?

Log in

No account? Create an account

moof's prattling

babblebabble


September 4th, 2007

(no subject) @ 12:54 am

Current Mood: ditzy very silghtly tipsy

According to this timezone, I am now 35.
(Drinking Lindemann framboise was a pleasant way to celebrate it, too.)
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
From:node
Date:September 3rd, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Five years past your carrousel [sic] date, runner!
[User Picture Icon]
From:g_na
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy birthday Moofie-san!
[User Picture Icon]
From:sayre
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy birthday!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:dolphin42
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)

*fweet*

(Link)
Happy birfday!
[User Picture Icon]
From:savia
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy birthday! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:bdu
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy birthday
[User Picture Icon]
From:icis_machine
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy birthday. make sure you get out and do something.
[User Picture Icon]
From:agntprovocateur
Date:September 3rd, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy bithday. :)

cheers to you!

(framboise is one of the few things i can drink, besides the peach and apple ciders. those damn asian allergies.)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moof
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
You don't just get red-faced and sneeze, but worse?
[User Picture Icon]
From:agntprovocateur
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
very red faced and then headache- go straight to hangover, do not collect $200. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moof
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wow. Holy alcohol allergy, batman.
[User Picture Icon]
From:agntprovocateur
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
and cider is the only thing i can actually drink (1.5 pints over a looong period of time) with little consequence.
[User Picture Icon]
From:chalepa_ta_kala
Date:September 3rd, 2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Many happy returns of the day!
[User Picture Icon]
From:cryo
Date:September 3rd, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy moofday!

[User Picture Icon]
From:isara
Date:September 3rd, 2007 05:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy birhday :) Yummmmm..... framboise
From:c_death
Date:September 3rd, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy birthday. damn second birthday today, I must be friends with a lot of Tauruses.

[User Picture Icon]
From:moof
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Well, given that I'm a virgo.... ;)

(I know of nobody else with a 4 Sep birthday, though!)
From:c_death
Date:September 5th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
duh! I knew it was Virgo. I just had a momentary brain fart of which earth sign in was.
[User Picture Icon]
From:weezyl
Date:September 3rd, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
happy birthday, sreetpea!

I am thinking of you.
[User Picture Icon]
From:moof
Date:September 4th, 2007 12:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
*snuzzle*
[User Picture Icon]
From:merovingian
Date:September 4th, 2007 04:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy birthday!
[User Picture Icon]
From:andr00
Date:September 4th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Birthday dogcow!
Or OTANJYOUBI OMEDETOU MOOFU SAN!#!@#
[User Picture Icon]
From:j_l_bate
Date:September 4th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy 35th birthday! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moof
Date:September 4th, 2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
35 seems different from 34 (in the purely semantic sense, not in any physical sense), in that "it's now the latter half of my thirties" and "does this mean I'm now a creepy old man?"
[User Picture Icon]
From:athenakt
Date:September 5th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay, you're ancient like me!

... Well, not quite as ancient. ;) Happy belated!
[User Picture Icon]
From:amaninthemoon
Date:September 8th, 2007 12:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
(35? WTF? How did I get older than everyone that I thought was my age?)

Happy belated birthday!


moof's prattling

babblebabble